2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
November 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 9
|
Cristo Rey Jesuit | 6:00PM | W ,80-18 |
|
|
Tue. 13
|
Westbury Christian | 6:00PM | W ,76-5 |
|
|
Thu. 15
|
AT 2nd Baptist | TBD | W ,68-43 | Houston Christian Tournament |
|
Fri. 16
|
AT Lutheran North | TBD | W ,76-28 | Houston Christian Tournament |
|
|
AT Episcopal | TBD | W ,74-30 | Houston Christian Tournament |
|
Sat. 17
|
AT Aldine Davis | TBD | W ,58-52 | Houston Christian Tournament |
|
|
AT St. Agnes | TBD | L ,56-59 | Houston Christian Tournament |
|
Mon. 19
|
AT St. Thomas Episcopal | W ,64-9 | Bay Area Christian Tournament |
|
|
|
AT CHSA | W ,69-19 | Bay Area Christian Tournament |
|
|
Tue. 20
|
AT St. Agnes JV | W ,70-40 |
|
||
|
AT The Village School | L ,35-64 | Bay Area Christian Tournament |
|
|
Sat. 24
|
AT Kipp Sunnyside | 2:30 | W ,60-24 |
|
|
|
AT Cy Springs | W ,60-24 | Texas Jamboree |
|
|
Mon. 26
|
Episcopal | 6:00PM | W ,68-23 |
|
December 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 4
|
AT Kinkaid | 6:00PM | W ,62-48 |
|
|
Thu. 6
|
CC St. John | TBD | W ,74-31 | Greater Houston Tipoff Classic |
|
Fri. 7
|
St. Johns | TBD | W ,71-25 | Greater Houston Tipoff Classic |
|
Sat. 8
|
Kinkaid | TBD | W ,64-38 | Greater Houston Tipoff Classic |
|
Tue. 11
|
Lake Houston | 6:00PM | W ,61-13 |
|
|
Wed. 19
|
AT St. Francis | TBD | W ,58-33 | Nike Tournament of Champions |
|
Thu. 20
|
AT La Jolla Country Day | TBD | L ,47-49 | Nike Tournament of Champions |
|
Fri. 21
|
AT Bradshaw Christian | TBD | W ,78-60 | Nike Tournament of Champions |
|
Sat. 22
|
AT Springfield | TBD | L ,36-64 | Nike Tournament of Champions |
|
Thu. 27
|
AT Alba Golden | TBD | W ,58-33 | Aggieland Invitational |
|
Fri. 28
|
AT Greenhill | TBD | W ,52-45 | Aggieland Invitational |
|
|
AT Heritage | W ,51-49 | Aggieland Invitational |
|
|
Sat. 29
|
AT Mexia | TBD | W ,58-42 | Aggieland Invitational |
|
|
AT Glen Rose | L ,27-50 | Aggieland Invitational |
|
January 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
Katy St. John 23rd | 6:00PM | W ,75-16 |
|
|
Sat. 5
|
Coronado High School | 5:30PM | W ,80-44 |
|
|
Tue. 8
|
AT Beaumont Kelly | 6:00PM | W ,69-32 |
|
|
Fri. 11
|
St. Pius X | 6:00PM | W ,83-7 |
|
|
Tue. 15
|
AT Incarnate Word | 6:00PM | W ,79-29 |
|
|
Thu. 17
|
AT Duchesne | 6:00PM | W ,83-38 |
|
|
Fri. 18
|
SA Incarnate Word | 6:00PM | W ,77-53 |
|
|
Fri. 25
|
Awty | 6:00PM | W ,84-13 |
|
February 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Concordia Lutheran # | 6:00PM | W ,72-28 |
|
|
Tue. 5
|
AT St. Agnes | 6:00PM | W ,60-48 |
|
|
Thu. 14
|
Concordia Lutheran | W ,72-35 |
|
||
Sat. 16
|
AT St. Agnes | W ,64-61 |
|
||
Tue. 19
|
Incarnate Word | W ,69-17 |
|
||
Sat. 23
|
AT The Village School | L ,60-72 |
|
March 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT IWA San Antonio # | W ,62-43 | TAPPS Semifinal |
|
|
Sat. 2
|
AT Bishop Lynch # | L ,62-81 | TAPPS Championship |
|
# Exhibition
Home events in bold